• September 19, 2019
    Download Our App!

    Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    << September 2019 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7
    8 9 10 11 12 13 14
    15 16 17 18 19 20 21
    22 23 24 25 26 27 28
    29 30
    Newsletter Sign-up
    Sign-up for newsletter & email updates
    Google
    Important Links
    Grand Lodge
    National Conference of Firemen & Oilers
    Brotherhood of Maintenance of Way Employees
    International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
    The International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Ship Builders, Blacksmiths, Forgers & Helpers
    UnitedHealthcare
    Supplemental Sickness Benefits (Aetna-Broadspire)
    Aetna Dental Benefits
    Managed Pharmacy Benefit Medco Rx Services
    Aetna Managed Care
    Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
    Vision Service Plan
    Mental Health Plan (United Behavioral Health)
    Life Insurance Claim (Metlife)
    Union Central Life
    Railroad Insurance Information Depot
    CSX Corporation
    Amtrak
    Operation Redblock
    Railroad Retirement Board
    Federal Railroad Administration (FRA)
    National Transportation Safety Board
    The White House
    U.S. Library of Congress
    U.S. House of Representatives
    U.S. Senate
    Follow Us!
    Enter your Facebook and/or Twitter page links in the admin site settings area.
  • Officers & Staff
    General Chairman
    Gus Demott
    Email:
    Phone:
    864-938-0353


    Vice General Chairman/General Secretary Treasurer
    Wiley Yates
    Email:
    Phone:
    9045451456


    President Local 16
    Rex Grant
    Email:
    Phone:
    864-706-6529


    Financial Secretary
    Brian Jahay
    Email:
    Phone:
    407-922-2397


    Recording Secretary
    Jason Skidmore
    Email:
    Phone:
    1-706-699-8156


    1St Vice President
    Steven Traynham

    Phone:
    8647061077


    Trustee
    Randy Bolesta
    Email:
    Phone:
    8634414850


    Trustee
    Chris Hettle
    Email:
    Phone:
    2523141911


    Trustee
    Nick Maness
    Email:
    Phone:
    9103340297


    Local Chairman SCL System Construction
    Steve Collins
    Email:
    Phone:
    3215784816


    Local Chairman District 2 NC/VA
    Kenneth Barber
    Email:
    Phone:
    252-505-1772


    Local Chairman District 3 SC
    Rex Grant
    Email:
    Phone:
    8647066529


    Local Chairman District 4 Ga/Al
    Jason Skidmore
    Email:
    Phone:
    7066998156


    Local Chairman Dist 5 Clinchfield
    Phillip Burton
    Email:


    Local Chairman District 6 Central FL.
    Randy Bolesta
    Email:
    Phone:
    863-441-4850


    Local Chairman Dist. 7 North Florida and ESS NOC
    William Yates
    Email:
    Phone:
    904-545-1456


    Local Chairman Dist 8 Savannah Signal Shop
    Ken "Country" Lamb
    Email:
    Phone:
    9126585170


    Local Chairman Dist 10 South Fl.
    John Rogers
    Email:
    Phone:
    561-602-8259


    Local Chairman Distr. 11 RF&P
    Greg Jones
    Email:
    Phone:
    252-267-7647


    Local Chairman District 12
    John Rodriguez
    Email:
    Phone:
    4074336775


    General Committee Trustee
    Randy Bolesta
    Email:
    Phone:
    8634414850


    General Committe trustee
    Ken "Country" Lamb
    Email:
    Phone:
    9126585170


    General Committee Trustee
    Chris Hettle
    Email:
    Phone:
    2523141911



  • BRS Local 16

    Copyright © 2019.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image