• November 19, 2018
    Download Our App!

    Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    << November 2018 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3
    4 5 6 7 8 9 10
    11 12 13 14 15 16 17
    18 19 20 21 22 23 24
    25 26 27 28 29 30
    Newsletter Sign-up
    Sign-up for newsletter & email updates
    Google
    Important Links
    Grand Lodge
    National Conference of Firemen & Oilers
    Brotherhood of Maintenance of Way Employees
    International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
    The International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Ship Builders, Blacksmiths, Forgers & Helpers
    UnitedHealthcare
    Supplemental Sickness Benefits (Aetna-Broadspire)
    Aetna Dental Benefits
    Managed Pharmacy Benefit Medco Rx Services
    Aetna Managed Care
    Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield
    Vision Service Plan
    Mental Health Plan (United Behavioral Health)
    Life Insurance Claim (Metlife)
    Union Central Life
    Railroad Insurance Information Depot
    CSX Corporation
    Amtrak
    Operation Redblock
    Railroad Retirement Board
    Federal Railroad Administration (FRA)
    National Transportation Safety Board
    The White House
    U.S. Library of Congress
    U.S. House of Representatives
    U.S. Senate
    Follow Us!
    Enter your Facebook and/or Twitter page links in the admin site settings area.
    Action Center
  • Officers & Staff
    General Committee Trustee
    Chris Hettle

    Email:
    Phone:
    2523141911
    General Chairman
    Gus Demott

    Email:
    Phone:
    864-938-0353
    Vice General Chairman
    Wiley Yates

    Email:
    Phone:
    9045451456
    President Local 16
    Rex Grant

    Email:
    Phone:
    864-706-6529
    Recording Secretary
    Jason Skidmore

    Email:
    Phone:
    1-706-699-8156
    Financial Secretary
    Brian Jahay

    Email:
    Phone:
    407-922-2397
    1St Vice President
    Steven Traynham

    Phone:
    8647061077
    Trustee
    Randy Bolesta

    Email:
    Phone:
    8634414850
    Trustee
    Nick Maness

    Email:
    Phone:
    9103340297
    Local Chairman Distict 1 Construction North
    Chris Hettle

    Email:
    Phone:
    2523141911
    Local Chairman District 2 NC/VA
    Nick Liteplo

    Phone:
    7326751880
    Local Chairman District 3 SC
    Rex Grant

    Email:
    Phone:
    8647066529
    Local Chairman District 4 Ga/Al
    Jason Skidmore

    Email:
    Phone:
    7066998156
    Local Chairman Dist 5 Clinchfield
    Phillip Burton

    Email:
    Local Chairman District 6 Central FL.
    Randy Bolesta

    Email:
    Phone:
    863-441-4850
    Local Chairman Dist. 7 North Florida and ESS NOC
    William Yates

    Email:
    Phone:
    904-545-1456
    Local Chairman Dist 8 Savannah Signal Shop
    Ken "Country" Lamb

    Email:
    Phone:
    9126585170
    Local Chairman Signal Construction South
    Bobby Cooper

    Email:
    Phone:
    8133100248
    Local Chairman Dist 10 South Fl.
    John Rodgers

    Email:
    Phone:
    561-602-8259
    Local Chairman Distr. 11 RF&P
    Travis Maddy

    Local Chairman District 12
    John Rodriguez

    Email:
    Phone:
    4074336775
    General Committee Trustee
    Randy Bolesta

    Email:
    Phone:
    8634414850
    General Committe trustee
    Ken "Country" Lamb

    Email:
    Phone:
    9126585170
    General Committee Trustee
    Chris Hettle

    Email:
    Phone:
    2523141911

  • BRS Local 16

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image